site stats
[…] Eye on Veterans: Bad Medicine: Army Master Sgt Richard Stayskal …

Category:Medical Malpractice Reporting MBC - California

Tags:Notice of medical malpractice

Notice of medical malpractice

Bell Law Firm and Steele Adams Hosman File Medical Malpractice …

WebJan 26, 2024 · 90 Days' Prior Notice to Healthcare Defendants. California Code of Civil Procedure section 364 requires that you give any healthcare provider you plan to sue "at least 90 days' prior notice of the intention to commence the action." That means you need to give written notice informing the health care provider that you're going to file the medical …

Notice of medical malpractice

Did you know?