site stats
[…] Garcia also argues that one of the witnesses testified before the grand jury without making a valid waiver of her …

WebCOURTROOM PRACTICE GUIDE TO DANGEROUSNESS HEARINGS c. 276, § 58A Court Release on condi ons: If the court decides to release the juvenile on condi ons, the … WebAudiology is located on the first floor of the 415 Ray C. Hunt Building,mjust below the Otolaryngology Clinic. Following the hearing test, patients will come up to the second …

WebDec 17, 2024 · This is why it is is so important to attack a dangerousness hearing aggressively. ... Section 58A, “The commonwealth may move, based on dangerousness, for an order of pretrial detention or release on conditions for a felony offense that has as an element of the offense the use, attempted use or threatened use of physical force … Webyouth), 58A Dangerousness hearings , and motions for reconsideration of bail for youth detained as the result of a bail revocation, pending delinquency and youthful offender matters, or pending probation violation hearings.