site stats
[…] Under Massachusetts General Laws Chapter 276, Section 58A, a person may be held without bail for a period of 120 days should one lose such a hearing. At a dangerousness hearing, the Commonwealth must prove to the … girls elephant sweatshirt https://odlin-peftibay.com

A rise in dangerousness hearings, which can hold a defendant ... - masslive

WebApr 16, 2012 · Selected as best answer. I am not sure why others have said there is no appeal. My understanding is that M.G.L. c. 276 § 58A (7) provides for review in superior … WebSection 58A: Conditions for release of persons accused of certain offenses involving physical force or abuse; hearing; order; review Section 58A. (1) The commonwealth may move, based on dangerousness, for an order of pretrial detention or release on … girls electronics

Lowell man wanted for New Year

Category:Commonwealth v. Vieira :: 2024 :: Massachusetts Supreme ... - Justia Law

Tags:Dangerousness hearing 58a

Dangerousness hearing 58a

Municipal Police Training Committee